杜建分享 http://blog.sciencenet.cn/u/adully2010

博文

Shanghai Ranking公布的各学科领域的权威期刊和权威奖励清单

已有 3418 次阅读 2017-6-29 12:34 |个人分类:科学计量学|系统分类:科研笔记

Shanghai Ranking公布的各学科领域的权威期刊和权威奖励清单


Top Journals are identified throughShanghaiRanking’s Academic Excellence Survey or by Journal Impact Factor. In2017, 94 top journals selected by the Survey are used in rankings of 33Academic Subjects. The list of the top journals can be found here.


Academic Subject   All Mathematics Physics Chemistry Earth Sciences Mechanical Engineering Electrical & Electronic Engineering Automation & Control Biomedical Engineering Computer Science & Engineering Civil Engineering Chemical Engineering Materials Science & Engineering Energy Science & Engineering Environmental Science & Engineering Aerospace Engineering Biological Sciences Veterinary Sciences Clinical Medicine Public Health Dentistry & Oral Sciences Nursing Pharmacy & Pharmaceutical Sciences Economics Statistics Law Political Sciences Sociology Education Communication Psychology Business Administration Management Agricultural Economics     Journal NameISSNPercentage Voted
MathematicsANNALS OF MATHEMATICS0003-486X63%
MathematicsJOURNAL OF THE AMERICAN MATHEMATICAL SOCIETY0894-034750%
PhysicsPHYSICAL REVIEW LETTERS0031-900778%
ChemistryANGEWANDTE CHEMIE-INTERNATIONAL EDITION1433-785175%
ChemistryJOURNAL OF THE AMERICAN CHEMICAL SOCIETY0002-786375%
ChemistryNATURE CHEMISTRY1755-433075%
ChemistryNATURE MATERIALS1476-112250%
Earth SciencesNATURE GEOSCIENCE1752-089480%
Earth SciencesEARTH AND PLANETARY SCIENCE LETTERS0012-821X60%
Earth SciencesGEOCHIMICA ET COSMOCHIMICA ACTA0016-703760%
Earth SciencesGEOLOGY0091-761360%
Earth SciencesGEOPHYSICAL RESEARCH LETTERS0094-827660%
Mechanical EngineeringJOURNAL OF ENGINEERING FOR GAS TURBINES AND POWER0742-479533%
Mechanical EngineeringCOMBUSTION AND FLAME0010-218033%
Mechanical EngineeringINTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF HEAT AND MASS TRANSFER0017-931033%
Mechanical EngineeringJOURNAL OF FLUID MECHANICS0022-112033%
Mechanical EngineeringPROCEEDINGS OF THE COMBUSTION INSTITUTE1540-748933%
Mechanical EngineeringJOURNAL OF THE MECHANICS AND PHYSICS OF SOLIDS0022-509633%
Electrical & Electronic EngineeringPROCEEDINGS OF THE IEEE0018-921967%
Electrical & Electronic EngineeringIEEE TRANSACTIONS ON PATTERN ANALYSIS AND MACHINE INTELLIGENCE0162-882850%
Automation & ControlAUTOMATICA0005-109880%
Automation & ControlIEEE TRANSACTIONS ON AUTOMATIC CONTROL0018-928680%
Automation & ControlINTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF ROBOTICS RESEARCH0278-364980%
Automation & ControlIEEE TRANSACTIONS ON CONTROL SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY1063-653660%
Automation & ControlIEEE TRANSACTIONS ON ROBOTICS1552-309860%
Biomedical EngineeringBIOMATERIALS0142-961240%
Biomedical EngineeringCELL STEM CELL1934-590940%
Biomedical EngineeringIEEE TRANSACTIONS ON MEDICAL IMAGING0278-006240%
Biomedical EngineeringJOURNAL OF BIOMECHANICS0021-929040%
Biomedical EngineeringJOURNAL OF NEURAL ENGINEERING1741-256040%
Biomedical EngineeringJOURNAL OF TISSUE ENGINEERING AND REGENERATIVE MEDICINE1932-625440%
Computer Science & EngineeringACM COMPUTING SURVEYS0360-030050%
Civil EngineeringJOURNAL OF STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING0733-944556%
Chemical EngineeringINDUSTRIAL & ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY RESEARCH0888-588565%
Chemical EngineeringCHEMICAL ENGINEERING SCIENCE0009-250953%
Chemical EngineeringENERGY & ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE1754-569253%
Materials Science & EngineeringNATURE MATERIALS1476-112286%
Energy Science & EngineeringADVANCED ENERGY MATERIALS1614-6832100%
Energy Science & EngineeringENERGY & ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE1754-5692100%
Environmental Science & EngineeringENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY0013-936X100%
Aerospace EngineeringAIAA JOURNAL0001-1452100%
Aerospace EngineeringJOURNAL OF AIRCRAFT0021-8669100%
Aerospace EngineeringJOURNAL OF GUIDANCE CONTROL AND DYNAMICS0731-5090100%
Aerospace EngineeringJOURNAL OF SPACECRAFT AND ROCKETS0022-4650100%
Biological SciencesCELL0092-867475%
Biological SciencesNATURE GENETICS1061-403650%
Veterinary SciencesEQUINE VETERINARY JOURNAL0425-164467%
Veterinary SciencesVETERINARY JOURNAL1090-023367%
Veterinary SciencesVETERINARY RESEARCH0928-424967%
Clinical MedicineNEW ENGLAND JOURNAL OF MEDICINE0028-479375%
Clinical MedicineGASTROENTEROLOGY0016-508550%
Clinical MedicineLANCET0140-673650%
Public HealthANNUAL REVIEW OF PUBLIC HEALTH0163-752567%
Dentistry & Oral SciencesJOURNAL OF DENTAL RESEARCH0022-034583%
NursingINTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF NURSING STUDIES0020-748980%
NursingRESEARCH IN NURSING & HEALTH0160-689160%
Pharmacy & Pharmaceutical SciencesNATURE REVIEWS DRUG DISCOVERY1474-177680%
EconomicsECONOMETRICA0012-9682100%
EconomicsAMERICAN ECONOMIC REVIEW0002-828288%
EconomicsJOURNAL OF POLITICAL ECONOMY0022-380881%
EconomicsQUARTERLY JOURNAL OF ECONOMICS0033-553375%
EconomicsREVIEW OF ECONOMIC STUDIES0034-652775%
StatisticsANNALS OF STATISTICS0090-5364100%
StatisticsJOURNAL OF THE AMERICAN STATISTICAL ASSOCIATION0162-1459100%
StatisticsJOURNAL OF THE ROYAL STATISTICAL SOCIETY SERIES B-STATISTICAL METHODOLOGY1369-741270%
StatisticsBIOMETRIKA0006-344460%
LawHARVARD LAW REVIEW0017-811X67%
Political SciencesAMERICAN POLITICAL SCIENCE REVIEW0003-0554100%
Political SciencesINTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION0020-818367%
Political SciencesWORLD POLITICS0043-887167%
SociologyAMERICAN JOURNAL OF SOCIOLOGY0002-9602100%
SociologyAMERICAN SOCIOLOGICAL REVIEW0003-1224100%
EducationAMERICAN EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH JOURNAL0002-831267%
EducationEDUCATIONAL RESEARCHER0013-189X50%
EducationREVIEW OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH0034-654350%
CommunicationJOURNAL OF COMMUNICATION0021-9916100%
CommunicationNEW MEDIA & SOCIETY1461-4448100%
PsychologyPSYCHOLOGICAL SCIENCE0956-797683%
PsychologyPSYCHOLOGICAL BULLETIN0033-290950%
PsychologyTRENDS IN COGNITIVE SCIENCES1364-661350%
Business AdministrationJOURNAL OF CONSUMER RESEARCH0093-530167%
Business AdministrationJOURNAL OF MARKETING0022-242967%
Business AdministrationJOURNAL OF MARKETING RESEARCH0022-243767%
ManagementACADEMY OF MANAGEMENT JOURNAL0001-4273100%
ManagementACADEMY OF MANAGEMENT REVIEW0363-742583%
ManagementACADEMY OF MANAGEMENT ANNALS1941-652067%
ManagementADMINISTRATIVE SCIENCE QUARTERLY0001-839267%
ManagementORGANIZATION SCIENCE1047-703967%
ManagementSTRATEGIC MANAGEMENT JOURNAL0143-209567%
ManagementJOURNAL OF APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY0021-901050%
ManagementMANAGEMENT SCIENCE0025-190950%
ManagementMIS QUARTERLY0276-778350%
Agricultural EconomicsAMERICAN JOURNAL OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS0002-9092100%
Agricultural EconomicsEUROPEAN REVIEW OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS0165-158767%
Agricultural EconomicsJOURNAL OF ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT0095-069667%
Agricultural EconomicsLAND ECONOMICS0023-763967%



AWARD refers to the total number of thestaff of an institution wining a significant award in an Academic Subject.Staff is defined as those who work full-time at an institution at the time ofwinning the prize. If a researcher was retired at the time of winning theaward, we count the institution where the researcher’s last full-time academicposition was at. The significant awards in each subject are identified throughShanghaiRanking’s Academic Excellence Survey. The list of the significantawards in each subject can be viewed here.

Academic Subject   All   Mathematics Physics Chemistry Earth Sciences Mechanical Engineering Electrical & Electronic Engineering Automation & Control Biomedical Engineering Computer Science & Engineering Civil Engineering Chemical Engineering Materials Science & Engineering Environmental Science & Engineering Biological Sciences Clinical Medicine Dentistry & Oral Sciences Pharmacy & Pharmaceutical Sciences Economics Statistics    AwardAwarding OrganizationPercentage Voted
MathematicsFields MedalInternational Mathematical Union100%
MathematicsThe Abel PrizeThe Norwegian Academy of Science and Letters75%
PhysicsNobel Prize in PhysicsThe Royal Swedish Academy of Sciences100%
ChemistryNobel Prize in ChemistryThe Royal Swedish Academy of Sciences100%
ChemistryPriestley MedalAmerican Chemical Society63%
ChemistryWolf Prize in ChemistryWolf Foundation50%
Earth SciencesCrafoord Prize in GeosciencesThe Royal Swedish Academy of Sciences40%
Earth SciencesPenrose MedalGeological Society of America40%
Mechanical EngineeringASME MedalAmerican Society of Mechanical Engineers(ASME)67%
Mechanical EngineeringTimoshenko MedalAmerican Society of Mechanical Engineers(ASME)50%
Electrical & Electronic EngineeringIEEE Medal of HonorInstitute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers(IEEE)100%
Electrical & Electronic EngineeringIEEE Edison MedalInstitute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers(IEEE)50%
Automation & ControlGeorge S. Axelby Outstanding Best Paper AwardInstitute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers(IEEE)40%
Automation & ControlIEEE Control Systems AwardThe Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE)40%
Automation & ControlIEEE Robotics and Automation AwardThe Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE)40%
Biomedical EngineeringPritzker Distinguished Lectureship AwardBiomedical Engineering Society40%
Computer Science & EngineeringA. M. Turing AwardAssociation for Computing Machinery80%
Civil EngineeringInternational Award of Merit in Structural EngineeringInternational Association for Bridge and Structural Engineering(IABSE)44%
Chemical EngineeringAndreas Acrivos Award for Professional Progress in Chemical EngineeringAmerican Institute of Chemical Engineers53%
Materials Science & EngineeringMRS Medal AwardMaterials Research Society(MRS)71%
Materials Science & EngineeringVon Hippel AwardMaterials Research Society(MRS)71%
Environmental Science & EngineeringStockholm Water PrizeStockholm International Water Institute40%
Biological SciencesNobel Prize in Physiology or MedicineKarolinska Institutet63%
Clinical MedicineNobel Prize in Physiology or MedicineKarolinska Institutet75%
Clinical MedicineLasker~DeBakey Clinical Medical Research AwardThe Lasker Foundation50%
Dentistry & Oral SciencesIADR Distinguished Scientist AwardInternational Association for Dental Research (IADR)50%
Pharmacy & Pharmaceutical SciencesNobel Prize in Physiology or MedicineKarolinska Institutet40%
EconomicsThe Sveriges Riksbank Prize in Economic Sciences in Memory of Alfred NobelThe Royal Swedish Academy of Sciences94%
StatisticsCOPSS Presidents' AwardCommittee of Presidents of Statistical Societies60%




https://blog.sciencenet.cn/blog-335532-1063643.html

上一篇:请教:word中,某些页已插入的脚注只有序号,但无法显示
下一篇:一个用于评价学术研究对创新的影响的指标

1 陈冬生

该博文允许注册用户评论 请点击登录 评论 (0 个评论)

数据加载中...
扫一扫,分享此博文

Archiver|手机版|科学网 ( 京ICP备07017567号-12 )

GMT+8, 2022-7-1 16:10

Powered by ScienceNet.cn

Copyright © 2007- 中国科学报社

返回顶部