微纳世界大,和谐天地宽分享 http://blog.sciencenet.cn/u/张海霞 四世同堂,单纯的幸福

博文

微纳江湖英雄传4-原力决战紫禁之巅 精选

已有 2367 次阅读 2018-6-14 14:56 |个人分类:科研心得|系统分类:科普集锦| MINE, 国际会议, 微纳科技

 

紫禁之巅风潇潇,江湖英雄剑出鞘,试问今年谁问鼎,京城七月看分晓!

2018微纳江湖英雄传第四季

原力决战紫禁之巅

上文书写到:微纳魂器的擂台上十位绝世高手,浙大胡不欢,法兰西美女来不及,美利坚李秋水,德州李孤城,侠女刘霞,加国刘天师,东南陶仙丹,沪上杨六郎,少东家邹旭东,宋小妹宋轶琳,巾帼战须眉,试看红妆是否傲群雄。这第三场擂台赛又是赛什么?

擂台赛最后一场,当然也是最终的比拼,那必须是一场电光火石的大战,因为十位高手比拼的就是:原力!看过西国《星球大战原力觉醒》的都会知道捷达骑士集信念与自然之力与一体挥动原力之剑,那是宇宙天地之间势不可挡之最强武功,发力之时虽不动声色但是原力所到之处皆排山倒海、催古拉朽,且说来自世界六个国家的九位骑士均练就了自己的绝世原力!他们是谁又带着怎样的原力而来?下面听我一一道来。

擂台赛第三场:711日下午,原力(Nanofabrication & Applications

                                              

Controllable Manipulation and Transfection of Single Cell on Nano-electroporation Platform

第一位,姓常名凌乾,祖籍河西走廊,素有大志,读书时远赴东海,后入帝都师从天山童姥专攻“生死符”,无奈当时年少未得真传,赴美取经后经高人点化方领悟童姥心经,自此专注在修炼如何掌控细胞生死存亡的原力上,年纪青青屡获大奖,运气又常常眷顾,故江湖人称“常遇春”,这次带着最新练就的原力神器而来,据说可以用声光电将单个细胞控制得团团转,更何况由细胞组成的人乎?!

Study SNARE-mediated Membrane Fusion at the Single Nanovesicle level

第二位登擂侠客姓刁名佳杰,顾名思义,一方豪杰,与西有不解之缘,读书时入天朝最牛都市长安城中最难进的交通衙门,远赴美利坚时又选择中西部的玉米地跟随西毒研习一门特立独行的武功:江湖上传说获得原力的的主流是操控单个细胞,可他们偏偏不爱细胞而是爱上了给细胞带金钟罩,希望通过金钟罩获得“经脉逆行”的原力,没想到歪打正着,这门武功竟然成了横行江湖威力巨大的原力之一!因此江湖人送绰号:刁我行

 

Fabricating Nanostructured Optical Antennas for Giant Field Enhancements and High-Resolution Color Printing

第三位登擂侠客姓董名兆刚,常居南洋,练功道场是星工场,乃南洋第一道场,网罗全世界高手、赋以重金让更多有识之士专心切磋武艺,在星工厂里成为世界上一等一的高手,兆刚就是这样的高手之一,多年来专心习武,练就了一手纳米绣花针的绝活,江湖人送外号“绣花董”,连续几年在星工场各种比武中拿下第一的名头,不仅是可以绣出全世界最小最艳丽的花,更是可以让这看不见摸不着的纳米花成为传递秘密信息的原力,可谓:绣花事小、原力为大!这次绣花董带着原力纳米花首次北上天朝比武,势在必得,相比董大侠在擂台上撒花之时,台下必将中招一片。

 

Exceptional Nanophotonics

第四位登擂侠客姓冯名梁,阳光帅气,绰号光王子,这几年是江湖上的一个传奇,本就出生名门,习武期间已经星光无限,颇得师门重用,到常青藤名校宾夕法尼亚自立门户之后,更是一发不可收拾,一把把充满魔力的光剑磨砺而出、每一次都光耀江湖,惊得还固守残缺的各位大佬把持不住,纷纷派人前去打探,他们在练什么功?为何只见冯氏光剑直冲云霄却不见下面元气消耗?这冯梁到底是何方神圣?这次光王子带着他的原力光剑前来打擂,乃是江湖上一睹光剑真容的良机,不可错过。

 

FTIR spectrometers: from benchtop to cellphone devices

第五位登擂侠客颇有些来头,Yasser Sabry,萨布利,来自法老的故乡--埃及,江湖人称“埃及法老”。且说这江湖上早就传言5000年前建造金字塔的那绝世武功来自外星球,在地球上没有传人,没想到千年之后,在埃及却又是冒出了一批堪比当年法老的牛人,比如足球界名动欧陆的当红巨星萨拉赫,横空出世凭一己之力把埃及带到了世界杯的赛场,这位前来打擂的萨布利博士也是这样的一位侠客,他在欧陆潜心修炼多年,练成一把红外光剑交到法老国人手一件的绝世利器,可以说是续接上了千年的文明。这次埃及法老萨布利携此利器千里迢迢只能攻擂而来,宛如世界杯赛场上威风八面的萨拉赫,虽然人还未到,气场却已经爆棚!

Fast droplet shedding on superwetting surfaces

第六位登擂侠客来自东海,去年东海打擂的时候,台下一位青年剑客摩拳擦掌、跃跃欲试,今年一早就报上名来要求登擂比武,他就是人称“东海四小龙”之一的刘亚华,出身东海,因酷爱水上功夫,所以远走香江追随神算子王道仙练习被当时被武林中人普遍认为不可能的铁掌水上漂,在道仙的掐指计算中,竟然终于练成,从而师徒二人名满香江。成名之后他又回游到东海,成为四小龙之一,这次他带着自己的超滑原力杀上擂台,誓要与光剑一争高低。

 

Nanostructured Metamaterials for Extreme Light Manipulation

第七位攻擂大侠的名字报上来恐怕是要吓倒一批看客,可就是早年间以国际象棋打遍天下无敌手的大马第一高手黄子劲,自幼人送外号“黄仙童”,与棋坛难逢对手,无聊之时靠砸鳄鱼打发时光,拟上天揽月发现原力不足,于是赴美利坚拜世外高人翔大师为师,专攻光电原力拟造光剑直至天庭,五年面壁带着五把光剑破关而出,到德州原野开始自立门庭、潜心修炼如何借助光剑原力飞天之事!如今这“黄仙童”已经修炼成即将飞天的“黄天师”,我们对打擂的飞天大师拭目以待。

 

Nanofluidics: Pioneering NanoBioChem Integration at Femtoliter, Attoliter, and Single-Molecule Scales

第八位攻擂侠客,是来自东瀛的许岩,说起东瀛天朝自然是五味杂陈,早年间打擂被东瀛剑客打得灰头土脸、体无完肤,这些年总算有些起色,但是也难以打到平手。还好这位许岩,本是天朝人,学艺在东瀛第一门派东大门下,在等级森严、门第观念严重的日本竟然凭借一己之力在大阪独立门户,将化学生物物理等纠结在一起形成了独门纳米流体剑道,因此赢得江湖美名“许三通”。这次三通大师代表东瀛前来打擂,自然是志在必得。

 

High-performance Nanophotonic System Enabled by Ultra-thin, Smooth, Low-loss and Property-tunable Doped Silver

第九位攻擂侠客,是来自美利坚的张成,一个威威武武的山东大汉却做着绣花一般精细的功夫,张成的原力来自一层薄如蝉翼、细如轻纱的银线宛如天降白雪,故江湖人称“吹雪公子”,因为任何一件兵器只要镀上张成的这层银瞬间就光芒万丈、魔力无边,成为神器,这次张成杀上擂台,自然是要大展一番这来自白银吹雪的原力。

这一场,微纳原力的擂台,常遇春、刁我行、绣花董、光王子、埃及法老、东海四小龙、黄天师、许三通、吹雪公子等携带原力决战紫禁之巅,刀光剑影,好不热闹。

比武之日已经不远,欢迎各位看客前来京城一睹为快,所谓:

江湖烽烟起,擂台唤英豪,金丝软甲妙,微纳魂器巧

光电原力好,巾帼战须眉,试问谁更高,京城见分晓

MINE将于7月8-11日在北京中科院科学会堂隆重举行,新型学术会议精彩纷呈:
1、特邀报告:来自9个国家的23位国际学术界大咖受邀做大会报告
2、青年科学家奖:来自8个国家和地区的30位青年才俊决战紫禁之巅
3、优秀学生海报奖:特为研究生设立“优秀学生海报奖” 获奖者由大会颁发证书和奖金
目前已有将近300位代表注册参会,欢迎各位同仁前来围观这场大腕云集、群星璀璨的学术饕餮盛宴!

http://mine2018.csp.escience.cn

MINE2018 Conference Programme

14:00-19:00

July 8 Sunday   

Registration

Time

Speakers

Talk Titles

July 9, Monday

Opening Remarks & Group Photo & Talk on Journal
  Chair:

08:00-08:25

Opening Remarks & Group Photo

08:25-08:40

Mike Lee (Talk on Journal)

Publishing with Nature Research journals-   introducing  Nature Electronics

08:40-08:55

Tianhong Cui (Talk on Journal)

Introduction of Microsystems   & Nanoegnineering

Invited Speak - Session 1
  Medical MEMS
 
Session chairs: Mark Allen,   Tianhong Cui

08:55-09:20

Yu Sun

Microsystems for Biophysical   Characterization of Human Cardiomyocytes

09:20-09:45

Jonathan M. Cooper

Origami Diagnostics –   Folding Paper for Multiplexed Microfluidic Sensors

09:45-10:10

Alexander Revzin

Microsystems for Cultivation   and Analysis of Cells

10:10-10:25

Coffee Break

Invited Speak - Session 2
  Micro Optics
 
Session chairs: Ping Wang,   Yu Sun

10:25-10:50

Ian White

Nanosecond Hybrid Optical   Switches for Large Port Count Datacommunication Applications

10:50-11:15

Tarik Bourouina

Water Panels and Air-Panels:   Towards Solar-Driven, Micro- and Nano-enabled devices for decentralized   production of high quality vital resources

11:15-11:40

Xin Zhang

MEMS and Metamaterials: Fundamental Physics and Applications

11:40-12:05

Hans Zappe

Imaging and adaptive optics   using fluidic microtechnology

12:05-13:00

Lunch

13:00-14:00

Poster Session 1

Young Scientists Forum – Session 1
  Soft Materials & Smart Systems
 
Chair:   Haixia(Alice) Zhang, Co-Chair: Karl F. Böhringer

14:00-14:20

Zenfeng Liu

Elastomeric Buckled   Conducting Composites for Stretchable Interconnects, Artificial Muscles, and   Wearble Electronics

14:20-14:40

Liang Pan

High-Throughput   Nano-manufacturing using Plasmonic Focusing

14:40-15:00

Yunlong   Zi

High-Voltage Output from Triboelectric   Nanogenerator: Challenges and Opportunities

15:00-15:20

Qian Xin

Flexible diodes,   transistors, and circuits for wearable electronics

15:20-15:40

Cunjiang Yu

Fully Rubbery Stretchable   Electronics, Sensors, and Integrated Systems

15:40-15:55

Coffee Break

15:55-16:15

Xing Sheng

Implantable Optoelectronic   Devices for Deep-Brain Neural Modulation and Sensing

16:15-16:35

Chi Zhang

Tribotronics for Mechanosensation and   Self-Powered Systems

16:35-16:55

Xiaosheng   Zhang

Approaches towards “All-in-One”   Self-Powered Micro/Nano-Systems

16:55-17:15

Yi   Zhang

Beyond Conventional Medicine with   Micro/Nano Technology

17:15-17:35

Li Zhang

Magnetic Microrobots for Biomedical   Applications: From in vitro to in vivo

17:35-17:55

Ting   Zhang

Flexible/Stretchable Sensing   Electronics: From Fundamental Research to Applications

19:00-21:00

Banquet

July 10, Tuesday

Invited Speak - Session 3
  Sensors/Sensing Systems
 
Session chairs: Shanhong   Xia, Albert van den Berg

08:30-08:55

Eric Yeatman

Synthetic Sensor Networks:   Using Drones to Provide Communications and Energy for Embedded Sensors

08:55-09:20

Mark G. Allen

Microfabricated Protein   MEMS: Structures and Sensors

09:20-09:45

Fumihito Arai

Micro-nano Mechatronics for   Biomedical R&D

09:45-10:10

Yogesh Gianchandani

Microfabricated systems for   air quality monitoring: identifying and quantifying volatile organic   compounds

10:10-10:25

Coffee Break

Invited Speak - Session 4
  Lab on a Chip/Microfluidics
 
Session chairs: Zhihong Li,   Fumihito Arai

10:25-10:50

Albert van den Berg

Labs and Organs on chip

10:50-11:15

Jens Ducrée

Towards Rapid and   Cost-Efficient Development of Microfluidics-Enabled,   High-Technology-Readiness Level Solutions for the Life Sciences by a   Platform-Based Design-for-Manufacture Approach

11:15-11:40

Hugh Fan

Airbrushing and paper-based   microfluidic devices for biomarker detection

11:40-12:05

Andreas Hierlemann

Versatile microphysiological   systems including microfluidic and microsensor structures

12:05-13:00

Lunch

13:00-14:00

Poster Session 2

Young Scientists Forum – Session 2
  MEMS/NEMS
 
Chair:   Massayoshi Esashi, Co-Chair: Xinxia Cai

14:00-14:20

Huan Hu

Advanced Nanomanufacturing   for Crucial Healthcare Applications

14:20-14:40

Bérengère Lebental

Carbon Nanotubes Meet MEMS:   Co-intergration Enables 9 Phyiscal and Chemical Sensors on a Single Chip’s   IoT Node for Water Network Monitoring

14:40-15:00

Wen Li

Biomedical MEMS for Hybrid   Neural Interfaces

15:00-15:20

Xiujun Li

Multiplexed Instrument-free   Bar-chart SpinChip Integrated with Nanoparticle-mediated Magnetic Aptasensors   for Visual Quantitative Detection of Multiple Pathogens

15:20-15:40

Xia Liu  

Doping of Atomically Thin   Semiconductors and High-Performance 2D Field Effect Transistors

15:40-15:55

Coffee Break

15:55-16:15

Xinyu Liu

Paper-Based Microfluidic Biosensors for Disease Diagnostics

16:15-16:35

Li Tao   

Emerging 2D Atomic Sheets for Flexible Micro-Nano Electronics

16:35-16:55

Zhuoqing Yang

Single-Optical Fiber Scanner Probe with Lager Scanning Angle

16:55-17:15

Xudong Zou

High Precision Accelerometer based on MEMS Resonator

17:15-17:35

Yilin Song

The Dual Mode Micro-Nano Electrode Array Sensors for Neural   Electrophysiology and Neurotransmitter Detections

July 11 Wednesday

Invited Speak - Session 5
  Microfabrication
 
Session chairs: Ting Zhang, Karl   Böhringer

08:30-08:55

Masayoshi Esashi

Heterogeneous integration, hands-on access fabrication facility and MEMS   show room in Tohoku University

08:55-09:20

Liwei Lin

Micro/Nano Manufacturing for Sensing and Energy Applications

09:20-09:45

Marc Madou

Controlling Carbon 3D Shapes, Microstructure and Doping

09:45-10:10

Tianhong Cui

Shrink Polymer M/NEMS: Manufacturing from Micro to Nano

10:10-10:25

Coffee Break

Invited Speak - Session 6
  Metamaterials/ Micro-Power
 
Session chairs: Haixia Zhang,   Liwei Lin

10:25-10:50

Karl Böhringer

Active Self-cleaning   Surfaces on Solar Modules

10:50-11:15

Takahito Ono

Flexible Thermoelectric Micro Power Generator for Wearable Devices

11:15-11:40

Babak Ziaie

Ultrasonic powering of mm-scale implantable devices

11:40--13:30

Lunch

Young Scientists Forum – Session 3
  Nanofabrication & Applications
 
Chair:   Tianhong Cui, Co-Chair: Tarik Bourouina

13:30-13:50

Lingqian Chang

Controllable Manipulation and Transfection of Single Cell on   Nano-electroporation Platform

13:50-14:10

Jiajie Diao

Study SNARE-mediated Membrane Fusion at the Single Nanovesicle level

14:10-14:30

Zhaogang Dong

Fabricating Nanostructured Optical Antennas for Giant Field Enhancements   and High-Resolution Color Printing

14:30-14:50

Liang Feng

Exceptional Nanophotonics

14:50-15:10

Yasser Sabry

FTIR spectrometers: from benchtop to cellphone devices

15:10-15:25

Coffee Break

15:25-15:45

Yahua Liu

Fast droplet shedding on superwetting surfaces

15:45-16:05

Zi Jing Wong

anostructured Metamaterials for Extreme Light Manipulation

16:05-16:25

Yan Xu

Nanofluidics: Pioneering NanoBioChem Integration at Femtoliter,   Attoliter, and Single-Molecule Scales

16:25-16:45

Cheng Zhang

High-performance Nanophotonic System Enabled by Ultra-thin, Smooth,   Low-loss and Property-tunable Doped Silver

17:15-17:45

Young Scientists Awards & Best Student Poster Awards





http://blog.sciencenet.cn/blog-299-1118947.html

上一篇:中国球迷三十年(一):狂欢五里河 心碎世界杯
下一篇:请叫我罗密欧

2 刘钢 郭战胜

该博文允许注册用户评论 请点击登录 评论 (0 个评论)

数据加载中...

Archiver|手机版|科学网 ( 京ICP备14006957 )

GMT+8, 2018-6-22 00:13

Powered by ScienceNet.cn

Copyright © 2007-2017 中国科学报社

返回顶部